Estimated value
£451,259
Median £2,521/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £399,999£1,160,000
Estimated value: £451,259Last sold (Aug 2020): £65,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SA32 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RIVENDELL SA32 7EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,160,000 | 195 | £5,949 | B | 73% |
MAESPANT LLANFYNYDD ROAD SA32 8BB · Other | Feb 2025 | £425,000 | 182 | £2,335 | F | 71% |
NENTYDD SA32 7LE · Other | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 164 | £1,799 | F | 70% |
TYR NEST SA32 8DP · Other | Nov 2024 | £750,000 | 139 | £5,396 | C | 69% |
CROESYCEILIOG FARM (PLOT 3) SA32 8DS · Other | Aug 2023 | £80,000 | 203 | £394 | E | 69% |
HAFANGLYD STATION ROAD SA32 7LQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £399,999 | 189 | £2,116 | D | 68% |
10 AWEL Y MYNYDD SA32 7BR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £369,950 | 158 | £2,341 | B | 68% |
YR HAFAN SA32 8AD · Other | Jan 2022 | £475,000 | 170 | £2,794 | B | 67% |
GOLWG Y DYFFRYN SA32 8DS · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £358,000 | 142 | £2,521 | B | 67% |