HouseValuation
Home·SA31·Valuation

5, PLAS Y DDOL, SA31 3PL

Semi-detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£161,067

Median £3,039/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,500Median £158,000£230,000
Estimated value: £161,067Last sold (Jul 2023): £154,950

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SA31 3PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 WAUN BURGESS
SA31 3JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,50057£2,588D85%
9 YSTRAD DRIVE
SA31 3PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00058£3,448D84%
23 MAES MACSEN
SA31 3DA · Terraced
Jan 2026£158,00050£3,160B80%
6 PLAS IOAN
SA31 3NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£165,50054£3,065C80%
11A MERLIN STREET
SA31 1RU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£78,50052£1,510C78%
1 MAES LLEWELYN
SA31 1JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00058£3,966D78%
66 LAMMAS STREET
SA31 3AZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£92,40051£1,812C78%
44 WAUN BURGESS
SA31 3JL · Terraced
Aug 2025£145,00057£2,544C78%
21 MAES MACSEN
SA31 3DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00051£3,039B78%
68 HEOL DRINDOD
SA31 3NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00066£2,879C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address