Estimated value
£175,860
Median £2,931/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £200,000£265,000
Estimated value: £175,860Last sold (May 2023): £225,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SA31 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 GLANTAWELAN SA31 3JA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 69 | £3,841 | C | 88% |
1 PARC YR ODYN SA31 3SE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £207,500 | 72 | £2,882 | C | 83% |
1 CILDDEWI PARK SA31 3HP · Detached | May 2025 | £220,000 | 67 | £3,284 | D | 79% |
56 WAUN BURGESS SA31 3JN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £147,500 | 57 | £2,588 | D | 79% |
68 HEOL DRINDOD SA31 3NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 66 | £2,879 | C | 78% |
9 YSTRAD DRIVE SA31 3PG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 58 | £3,448 | D | 78% |
9 PLAS YSTRAD SA31 3PH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | E | 77% |
35 CILDDEWI PARK SA31 3HP · Detached | Jan 2025 | £160,000 | 59 | £2,712 | D | 76% |
3 PROSSER CLOSE SA31 1JB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £65,000 | 65 | £1,000 | C | 76% |