HouseValuation
Home·SA31·Valuation

46, PARCMAEN STREET, SA31 3DR

Terraced·89·EPC F
Estimated value
£177,466

Median £1,994/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £177,000£268,000
Estimated value: £177,466Last sold (Aug 2017): £106,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near SA31 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 SYCAMORE WAY
SA31 3QE · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,50077£1,786E85%
34 PARCMAEN STREET
SA31 3DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£152,50091£1,676D82%
3 TEMPLE GARDENS
SA31 1PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,00083£2,133E81%
8 PENTREMEURIG ROAD
SA31 3ER · Terraced
Nov 2025£268,00086£3,116D81%
14 THE GROVE
SA31 3JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00086£2,674E80%
48 PARCMAEN STREET
SA31 3DR · Terraced
Aug 2024£143,00099£1,444E80%
18 ST DAVIDS STREET
SA31 3DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00068£1,471D78%
6 HEOL DYFNALLT
SA31 3HQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£177,50089£1,994D77%
6 HEOL DYFNALLT
SA31 3HQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£170,00089£1,910D77%
126 LLANSTEFFAN ROAD
SA31 3NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000101£2,574D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address