HouseValuation
Home·SA31·Valuation

28, BRYNMEURIG, SA31 2EE

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,721

Median £2,621/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £260,000£272,500
Estimated value: £264,721Last sold (Jul 2021): £160,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SA31 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BWTHYN MYRDDIN, 31 BRYNMEURIG
SA31 2EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,00094£2,021D90%
16 BRYNMEURIG
SA31 2EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00083£2,289D90%
MAESYDERI MONUMENT HILL
SA31 3LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,500116£2,349D85%
15 MYRDDIN CRESCENT
SA31 1DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00099£2,626D85%
39 LIME GROVE AVENUE
SA31 1SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00098£2,704D85%
NANTYREFAIL BOLAHAUL ROAD
SA31 2LW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,000103£2,621D84%
126 LLANSTEFFAN ROAD
SA31 3NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000101£2,574D84%
38 ST ANNES AVENUE
SA31 2NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00094£2,766C84%
17 CAE CELYN
SA31 1TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00088£1,932C83%
14 THE GROVE
SA31 3JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00086£2,674E81%