Estimated value
£326,452
Median £2,492/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,000Median £300,000£365,000
Estimated value: £326,452Last sold (Nov 2017): £235,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SA31 2AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 HAFOD CWNIN SA31 2AT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 128 | £2,344 | C | 86% |
54 PENYMORFA SA31 2NP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 125 | £2,560 | C | 85% |
HOLLYMEDE COTTAGE PARK CLOSE SA31 2JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £357,500 | 149 | £2,399 | C | 84% |
1 DOLGWILI ROAD SA31 2AE · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £322,500 | 125 | £2,580 | D | 83% |
PENYBANC (5) BABELL ROAD SA31 2JY · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £257,000 | 137 | £1,876 | C | 83% |
MAESYDERI MONUMENT HILL SA31 3LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £272,500 | 116 | £2,349 | D | 82% |
10 PENYBANC SA31 2HA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 143 | £2,552 | C | 81% |
11 AWEL TYWI SA31 2NL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £296,500 | 119 | £2,492 | D | 81% |