Estimated value
£299,484
Median £2,538/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,000Median £320,000£357,500
Estimated value: £299,484Last sold (Jun 2004): £150,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SA31 1TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 PENYMORFA SA31 2NP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 125 | £2,560 | C | 86% |
8 DEVEREAUX DRIVE SA31 1SF · Detached | May 2025 | £258,500 | 108 | £2,394 | C | 82% |
6 LLWYN YR EOS SA31 3GH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £316,000 | 121 | £2,612 | C | 82% |
11 AWEL TYWI SA31 2NL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £296,500 | 119 | £2,492 | D | 82% |
23 GLANTAWELAN SA31 3JA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 132 | £2,538 | C | 81% |
18 NANT YR ARIAN SA31 3JJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £236,000 | 108 | £2,185 | D | 81% |
53 PARC STARLING SA31 3HX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 133 | £2,594 | C | 81% |
HOLLYMEDE COTTAGE PARK CLOSE SA31 2JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £357,500 | 149 | £2,399 | C | 79% |
67 RHODFA MORGAN DRIVE SA31 2NT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 118 | £2,881 | C | 79% |