HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

59, CASTLE ACRE, SA3 5TH

Terraced·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£295,198

Median £2,866/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £280,000£350,000
Estimated value: £295,198Last sold (Jul 2020): £280,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SA3 5TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 LINDEN AVENUE
SA3 5LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£292,00093£3,140C87%
3 MULBERRY AVENUE
SA3 5HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00082£2,866D85%
14 MUMBLES ROAD
SA3 5AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000118£2,373D84%
21 LILAC CLOSE
SA3 5JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000114£2,237D84%
60 LINDEN AVENUE
SA3 5LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00091£2,396D84%
60 GLEN ROAD
SA3 5PS · Terraced
Jul 2025£350,000100£3,500D83%
BWTHYN BERWIG
SA3 1EH · Terraced
Mar 2026£315,00096£3,281E83%
20 LINKSIDE DRIVE
SA3 2BP · Terraced
Dec 2025£290,00088£3,295D82%
16 AMBLESIDE
SA3 5LN · Terraced
Sept 2025£225,00092£2,446C82%
12 CASTLE SQUARE
SA3 4BJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£208,00092£2,261D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address