HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

2, LUNDY DRIVE, SA3 5QL

Detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£322,764

Median £4,138/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£203,000Median £357,000£500,000
Estimated value: £322,764Last sold (Feb 2026): £355,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SA3 5QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HONEYSUCKLE COTTAGE LIME KILN LANE
SA3 3DH · Detached
Mar 2026£370,00089£4,157D86%
29 HENEAGE DRIVE
SA3 5BR · Detached
Nov 2025£365,00079£4,620C84%
25 ALDER WAY
SA3 5PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£203,00071£2,859D83%
1 RAVENS WALK
SA3 5RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£357,00085£4,200D82%
17 WESTLAND AVENUE
SA3 5NP · Detached
Jul 2025£300,00082£3,659C81%
19 MULGRAVE WAY
SA3 5DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00083£3,012D79%
3 MULBERRY AVENUE
SA3 5HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00082£2,866D79%
14 CLYNE CRESCENT
SA3 5HN · Detached
Jan 2025£360,00087£4,138D79%
87 GLEN ROAD
SA3 5PS · Detached
May 2025£500,00081£6,173C78%
6 MULBERRY AVENUE
SA3 5HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00082£2,622C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address