HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

3, BUDE HAVEN TERRACE, SA3 5PY

Semi-detached·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£193,844

Median £3,956/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £203,000£245,000
Estimated value: £193,844Last sold (Jun 2016): £232,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SA3 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAKLANDS (3) BUDE HAVEN TERRACE
SA3 5PY · Terraced
Dec 2024£135,00053£2,547C79%
MUMBLES BAY COURT (FLAT 25) MAYALS ROAD
SA3 5BS · Flat
Mar 2026£237,00046£5,152B76%
14 APPLEDORE PLACE
SA3 4UY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00057£4,298C74%
25 ALDER WAY
SA3 5PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£203,00071£2,859D74%
MUMBLES BAY COURT (FLAT 31) MAYALS ROAD
SA3 5BS · Flat
Jan 2026£205,00046£4,457B74%
4 ROCKHILL
SA3 4ED · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00054£4,259D74%
22 GOWER HOLIDAY VILLAGE
SA3 1AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£70,00045£1,556E73%
3 CLOVELLY PLACE
SA3 4TJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£155,00046£3,370C73%
14 LLWYNDERW DRIVE
SA3 5AP · Flat
Sept 2025£135,00045£3,000C73%
6 APPLEDORE PLACE
SA3 4UY · Terraced
Jul 2025£178,00045£3,956C72%

Dig deeper into this address