Estimated value
£639,209
Median £3,571/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £660,000£800,000
Estimated value: £639,209Last sold (Sept 2021): £480,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SA3 5PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LONGFIELDS SA3 5UB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £645,000 | 158 | £4,082 | C | 88% |
63 WESTPORT AVENUE SA3 5EF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 199 | £3,643 | D | 86% |
70 SOUTHGATE ROAD SA3 2DH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £522,500 | 157 | £3,328 | D | 85% |
11 LONG SHEPHERDS DRIVE SA3 4RP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 161 | £3,571 | D | 85% |
79 SOUTHGATE ROAD SA3 2DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 178 | £4,354 | D | 84% |
11 MILL LANE SA3 5BD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 226 | £3,540 | D | 83% |
15 LLYS LE BREOS SA3 5DL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £529,000 | 160 | £3,306 | C | 83% |
LONG HOUSE SA3 1AA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 167 | £2,814 | E | 83% |
LONGFIELDS (8) BETHANY LANE SA3 5UB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 158 | £5,063 | C | 83% |