HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

7, CHESTNUT AVENUE, SA3 5NL

Detached·165·EPC D
Estimated value
£663,465

Median £4,021/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £575,000£800,000
Estimated value: £663,465Last sold (Apr 2015): £250,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SA3 5NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 LONGFIELDS
SA3 5UB · Detached
Mar 2026£645,000158£4,082C88%
70 SOUTHGATE ROAD
SA3 2DH · Detached
Feb 2026£522,500157£3,328D85%
97 MAYALS AVENUE
SA3 5DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£445,000147£3,027D85%
11 LONG SHEPHERDS DRIVE
SA3 4RP · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000161£3,571D85%
79 SOUTHGATE ROAD
SA3 2DH · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000178£4,354D84%
15 LLYS LE BREOS
SA3 5DL · Detached
Oct 2025£529,000160£3,306C83%
LONG HOUSE
SA3 1AA · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000167£2,814E83%
TIR NAN NOG
SA3 1PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£575,000143£4,021D83%
LONGFIELDS (8) BETHANY LANE
SA3 5UB · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000158£5,063C83%
3 LONG SHEPHERDS DRIVE
SA3 4RP · Detached
Feb 2026£630,000145£4,345E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address