HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

75, MAYALS AVENUE, SA3 5DD

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£270,748

Median £2,396/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £280,000£445,000
Estimated value: £270,748Last sold (Jun 2017): £308,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SA3 5DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MUMBLES ROAD
SA3 5AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000118£2,373D90%
21 LILAC CLOSE
SA3 5JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000114£2,237D90%
9 DRUSLYN ROAD
SA3 5QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,000106£3,915D87%
117 WEST CROSS LANE
SA3 5NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000117£3,333C86%
97 MAYALS AVENUE
SA3 5DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£445,000147£3,027D85%
4 SLADE ROAD
SA3 4UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,500105£1,786D84%
19 LLWYNDERW DRIVE
SA3 5AP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,00097£2,320D84%
2 OLIVE ROAD
SA3 5JY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,000104£2,260E84%
14 LUNDY DRIVE
SA3 5QL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,000125£3,200D84%
60 LINDEN AVENUE
SA3 5LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00091£2,396D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address