HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

46, CROFTFIELD CRESCENT, SA3 4UL

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£336,510

Median £3,739/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £351,500£740,000
Estimated value: £336,510Last sold (Sept 2024): £225,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SA3 4UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 CROFTFIELD CRESCENT
SA3 4UL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£351,50094£3,739C94%
5 LAMBOURNE DRIVE
SA3 4UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,50092£3,886C89%
22 CROFTFIELD CRESCENT
SA3 4UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£239,00070£3,414C87%
14 MOORLAND AVENUE
SA3 4UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000101£3,614C87%
9 SYCAMORE ROAD
SA3 5LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£219,00095£2,305C85%
28 PARK STREET
SA3 4DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£255,00084£3,036C85%
4 DOLGOY CLOSE
SA3 5LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00090£3,556C85%
7 SHERRINGHAM DRIVE
SA3 4UG · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00084£4,107C84%
16 OVERLAND ROAD
SA3 4LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£740,00085£8,706D84%
17 MOORLAND AVENUE
SA3 4UA · Detached
Jan 2026£425,00093£4,570C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address