HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

21, SUMMERLAND LANE, SA3 4UJ

Detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£415,700

Median £4,157/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £425,000£705,000
Estimated value: £415,700Last sold (Nov 2020): £250,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SA3 4UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WILLIAM GAMMON DRIVE
SA3 4HR · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000114£4,167C90%
17 MOORLAND AVENUE
SA3 4UA · Detached
Jan 2026£425,00093£4,570C89%
14 HIGHMEAD AVENUE
SA3 4TY · Detached
Nov 2025£330,00099£3,333C87%
20 PICKET MEAD ROAD
SA3 4SA · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000114£4,649C86%
14 PARK AVENUE
SA3 4DU · Detached
Aug 2025£265,00090£2,944C85%
34 LONG SHEPHERDS DRIVE
SA3 4RP · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000119£3,571C84%
85 HIGHER LANE
SA3 4PD · Detached
Nov 2025£705,000103£6,845D84%
9 DAWLISH CLOSE
SA3 4UT · Detached
Jul 2025£385,00096£4,010C83%
34 NOTTAGE ROAD
SA3 4SU · Detached
Jul 2025£250,00089£2,809C83%
HONEYSUCKLE COTTAGE LIME KILN LANE
SA3 3DH · Detached
Mar 2026£370,00089£4,157D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address