Estimated value
£783,255
Median £3,333/m² in your area × 235 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £702,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £783,255Last sold (Nov 2022): £720,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SA3 4SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
124 OWLS LODGE LANE SA3 5DP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £702,000 | 216 | £3,250 | E | 83% |
20 CASWELL AVENUE SA3 4RU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £765,000 | 210 | £3,643 | D | 83% |
20 WESTERN LANE SA3 4EY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £760,000 | 265 | £2,868 | D | 82% |
GREENWOODERS SA3 1AQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 212 | £2,783 | E | 82% |
11 MILL LANE SA3 5BD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 226 | £3,540 | D | 81% |
LONG HOUSE SA3 1AA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 167 | £2,814 | E | 80% |
4A PORTWAY SA3 3JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £637,500 | 207 | £3,080 | C | 79% |
3 LONG SHEPHERDS DRIVE SA3 4RP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 145 | £4,345 | E | 78% |
1 CLEVELAND AVENUE SA3 4JD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £660,000 | 198 | £3,333 | D | 78% |