HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

22, CASWELL ROAD, SA3 4SD

Detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£534,690

Median £4,570/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£376,500Median £505,000£705,000
Estimated value: £534,690Last sold (Jul 2006): £335,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SA3 4SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 LONG SHEPHERDS DRIVE
SA3 4RP · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000119£3,571C90%
19 WILLIAM GAMMON DRIVE
SA3 4HR · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000114£4,167C90%
20 PICKET MEAD ROAD
SA3 4SA · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000114£4,649C86%
85 HIGHER LANE
SA3 4PD · Detached
Nov 2025£705,000103£6,845D84%
17 MOORLAND AVENUE
SA3 4UA · Detached
Jan 2026£425,00093£4,570C83%
2 WESTBOURNE PLACE
SA3 4DB · Detached
Jul 2025£505,000130£3,885C83%
9 WORCESTER DRIVE
SA3 4HL · Detached
Sept 2025£560,000118£4,746D82%
24 LIBBY WAY
SA3 4LB · Detached
Jun 2025£530,000128£4,141C82%
2 MILLANDS CLOSE
SA3 4SE · Detached
Aug 2025£376,500108£3,486D82%
25 NOTTAGE ROAD
SA3 4SU · Detached
Aug 2025£485,000103£4,709D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address