HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

10, PICKET MEAD ROAD, SA3 4SA

Detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£506,741

Median £4,649/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £485,000£705,000
Estimated value: £506,741Last sold (Jun 2019): £383,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SA3 4SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 PICKET MEAD ROAD
SA3 4SA · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000114£4,649C89%
34 LONG SHEPHERDS DRIVE
SA3 4RP · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000119£3,571C87%
19 WILLIAM GAMMON DRIVE
SA3 4HR · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000114£4,167C87%
85 HIGHER LANE
SA3 4PD · Detached
Nov 2025£705,000103£6,845D87%
17 MOORLAND AVENUE
SA3 4UA · Detached
Jan 2026£425,00093£4,570C86%
9 WORCESTER DRIVE
SA3 4HL · Detached
Sept 2025£560,000118£4,746D85%
2 MILLANDS CLOSE
SA3 4SE · Detached
Aug 2025£376,500108£3,486D85%
25 NOTTAGE ROAD
SA3 4SU · Detached
Aug 2025£485,000103£4,709D85%
10 SOMERSET ROAD
SA3 4PG · Detached
Aug 2025£615,00096£6,406D85%
14 HIGHMEAD AVENUE
SA3 4TY · Detached
Nov 2025£330,00099£3,333C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address