Estimated value
£1,754,268
Median £4,118/m² in your area × 426 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £475,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £1,754,268Last sold (Mar 2019): £400,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near SA3 4PF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HOLLYBUSH CLOSE SA3 4UZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,350,000 | 532 | £2,538 | B | 82% |
20A EASTCLIFF SA3 2AS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £2,000,000 | 425 | £4,706 | A | 78% |
22 SUMMERLAND LANE SA3 4UJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 197 | £3,807 | B | 71% |
9 LANGLAND COURT ROAD SA3 4TB · Detached | Jan 2025 | £1,400,000 | 340 | £4,118 | C | 70% |
54 NEWTON ROAD SA3 4BQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
34 LONG SHEPHERDS DRIVE SA3 4RP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 119 | £3,571 | C | 69% |
628 MUMBLES ROAD SA3 4EA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
2A QUEENS ROAD SA3 4AN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
19 WILLIAM GAMMON DRIVE SA3 4HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 114 | £4,167 | C | 69% |