HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

54, WOODVILLE ROAD, SA3 4AE

Semi-detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£317,016

Median £3,108/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £300,000£410,500
Estimated value: £317,016Last sold (May 2022): £358,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near SA3 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SLADE ROAD
SA3 4UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,500105£1,786D86%
5 LAMBOURNE DRIVE
SA3 4UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,50092£3,886C83%
21 PARK AVENUE
SA3 4DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000102£2,941F83%
2 OLIVE ROAD
SA3 5JY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,000104£2,260E82%
39 THE ORCHARD
SA3 4UQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£289,00093£3,108F82%
21 LILAC CLOSE
SA3 5JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000114£2,237D82%
60 LINDEN AVENUE
SA3 5LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00091£2,396D82%
25 CROFTFIELD CRESCENT
SA3 4UL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£351,50094£3,739C82%
14 MOORLAND AVENUE
SA3 4UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000101£3,614C81%
22 KILFIELD ROAD
SA3 3DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,500110£3,732C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address