HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

16, WHITESTONE AVENUE, SA3 3DA

Semi-detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£369,050

Median £3,025/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £360,000£415,000
Estimated value: £369,050Last sold (Mar 2025): £440,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SA3 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 KILFIELD ROAD
SA3 3DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,500110£3,732C88%
141 BISHOPSTON ROAD
SA3 3EX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£407,500129£3,159D85%
14 MUMBLES ROAD
SA3 5AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000118£2,373D85%
21 LILAC CLOSE
SA3 5JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000114£2,237D85%
4 SLADE ROAD
SA3 4UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,500105£1,786D84%
34 LINKSIDE DRIVE
SA3 2BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000131£2,748D84%
9 DRUSLYN ROAD
SA3 5QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,000106£3,915D82%
4 THREE CLIFFS DRIVE
SA3 2BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000119£3,025C82%
9 PORTWAY
SA3 3JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00093£3,763D82%
139 BISHOPSTON ROAD
SA3 3EX · Semi-detached
May 2025£325,000135£2,407D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address