HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

24A, EASTERFIELD DRIVE, SA3 2DB

Detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£500,688

Median £3,477/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,950Median £522,500£775,000
Estimated value: £500,688Last sold (Feb 2019): £530,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SA3 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 SOUTHGATE ROAD
SA3 2DH · Detached
Feb 2026£522,500157£3,328D90%
51 SANDY LANE
SA3 2ER · Detached
Nov 2025£455,000132£3,447D87%
3 EASTERFIELD DRIVE
SA3 2DB · Detached
Mar 2025£462,500133£3,477D87%
11 LONG SHEPHERDS DRIVE
SA3 4RP · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000161£3,571D85%
84 LINKSIDE DRIVE
SA3 2BS · Detached
Sept 2025£391,000142£2,754D85%
22 EASTERFIELD DRIVE
SA3 2DB · Detached
Dec 2024£249,950130£1,923D85%
79 SOUTHGATE ROAD
SA3 2DH · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000178£4,354D83%
34 LINKSIDE DRIVE
SA3 2BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000131£2,748D83%
BROAD POOL COTTAGE, 16 SOUTHGATE ROAD
SA3 2BY · Detached
Oct 2025£640,000159£4,025C83%
TIR NAN NOG
SA3 1PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£575,000143£4,021D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address