HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

47, LINKSIDE DRIVE, SA3 2BR

Semi-detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£428,296

Median £3,454/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £360,000£415,000
Estimated value: £428,296Last sold (Jun 2014): £247,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SA3 2BR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 LINKSIDE DRIVE
SA3 2BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000131£2,748D96%
4 THREE CLIFFS DRIVE
SA3 2BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000119£3,025C87%
49 LINKSIDE DRIVE
SA3 2BR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00090£3,833D87%
14 MUMBLES ROAD
SA3 5AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000118£2,373D85%
19 PENNARD DRIVE
SA3 2BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000122£2,459D85%
21 LILAC CLOSE
SA3 5JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000114£2,237D85%
22 KILFIELD ROAD
SA3 3DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,500110£3,732C83%
9 DRUSLYN ROAD
SA3 5QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,000106£3,915D82%
26 PENNARD DRIVE
SA3 2BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00097£3,454D82%
67 PENNARD DRIVE
SA3 2DN · Detached
Nov 2025£392,000111£3,532D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address