HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

41, LINKSIDE DRIVE, SA3 2BR

Detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£325,026

Median £4,167/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £355,000£437,000
Estimated value: £325,026Last sold (Aug 2024): £427,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SA3 2BR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HONEYSUCKLE COTTAGE LIME KILN LANE
SA3 3DH · Detached
Mar 2026£370,00089£4,157D86%
2 LUNDY DRIVE
SA3 5QL · Detached
Feb 2026£355,00078£4,551D85%
38 LINKSIDE DRIVE
SA3 2BR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00084£2,381D83%
38 LINKSIDE DRIVE
SA3 2BR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00084£2,381D83%
22 THREE CLIFFS DRIVE
SA3 2BN · Detached
Nov 2025£265,00094£2,819D81%
49 LINKSIDE DRIVE
SA3 2BR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00090£3,833D81%
NIRVANA SANDY LANE
SA3 2EW · Detached
Apr 2025£395,00073£5,411D81%
35 FOXHOLE DRIVE
SA3 2BZ · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00096£4,167D80%
NEWBURY SANDY LANE
SA3 2EW · Detached
Jun 2025£350,00067£5,224E80%
27 FOXHOLE DRIVE
SA3 2BZ · Detached
Oct 2025£437,000100£4,370D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address