HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

33, LINKSIDE DRIVE, SA3 2BR

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£341,376

Median £3,556/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £340,000£410,500
Estimated value: £341,376Last sold (May 1996): £67,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SA3 2BR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 LINKSIDE DRIVE
SA3 2BR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00090£3,833D90%
22 KILFIELD ROAD
SA3 3DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,500110£3,732C86%
38 LINKSIDE DRIVE
SA3 2BR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00084£2,381D86%
38 LINKSIDE DRIVE
SA3 2BR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00084£2,381D86%
9 SYCAMORE ROAD
SA3 5LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£219,00095£2,305C85%
4 DOLGOY CLOSE
SA3 5LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00090£3,556C85%
26 PENNARD DRIVE
SA3 2BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00097£3,454D85%
4 THREE CLIFFS DRIVE
SA3 2BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000119£3,025C84%
157 PENNARD DRIVE
SA3 2DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,00086£3,953C84%
5 LAMBOURNE DRIVE
SA3 4UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,50092£3,886C84%

Dig deeper into this address