HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

21, PENNARD DRIVE, SA3 2BL

Semi-detached·193·EPC C
Estimated value
£594,440

Median £3,080/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £522,500£935,020
Estimated value: £594,440Last sold (Apr 2021): £390,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SA3 2BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LILAC COTTAGE, 15 PENNARD ROAD
SA3 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£637,500191£3,338C85%
136 PENNARD DRIVE
SA3 2DP · Detached
Dec 2025£428,000174£2,460C82%
79 SOUTHGATE ROAD
SA3 2DH · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000178£4,354D80%
17 MOORSIDE ROAD
SA3 5EY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£522,500181£2,887C80%
4A PORTWAY
SA3 3JR · Detached
Feb 2026£637,500207£3,080C79%
26 PENNARD DRIVE
SA3 2BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00097£3,454D79%
4 THREE CLIFFS DRIVE
SA3 2BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000119£3,025C78%
97 MAYALS AVENUE
SA3 5DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£445,000147£3,027D77%
19 PENNARD DRIVE
SA3 2BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000122£2,459D76%
2 HUNTINGTON CLOSE
SA3 5AL · Detached
Nov 2025£935,020217£4,309C76%

Dig deeper into this address