HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

4, GOWER HOLIDAY VILLAGE, SA3 1AY

Semi-detached·45·EPC G
Estimated value
£149,985

Median £3,333/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,000Median £145,250£520,000
Estimated value: £149,985Last sold (Dec 2021): £64,000

A
Now: 13/100 (G)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 13/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 67 points.

Sales near SA3 1AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 GOWER HOLIDAY VILLAGE
SA3 1AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£70,00045£1,556E85%
11 GOWER HOLIDAY VILLAGE
SA3 1AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£68,00045£1,511E80%
OXWICH LEISURE PARK (CHALET 37)
SA3 1LS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£145,25038£3,822F74%
REDCLIFFE SANDY LANE
SA3 2EW · Detached
Jan 2026£170,00051£3,333E72%
21 GOWER HOLIDAY VILLAGE
SA3 1AY · Other
Jan 2025£42,00046£913F70%
2A QUEENS ROAD
SA3 4AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,000 - - - 70%
7 BRIDLE MEWS
SA3 4JP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£95,00031£3,065G66%
23 SEALANDS DRIVE
SA3 4JU · Detached
Jan 2025£155,00041£3,780F65%
14 APPLEDORE PLACE
SA3 4UY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00057£4,298C65%
ROSECROFT
SA3 1NL · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000 - - - 65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address