Estimated value
£178,414
Median £2,411/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £190,000£315,000
Estimated value: £178,414Last sold (May 2016): £150,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SA20 0HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 LLYS LLANFAIR SA20 0HU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 85 | £3,118 | D | 85% |
85 MAESGLAS SA20 0DW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,160 | 80 | £2,002 | D | 81% |
18 MAESGLAS SA20 0DH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | D | 79% |
LLIDIARD MAWR SA20 0LS · Detached | Apr 2025 | £210,000 | 63 | £3,333 | C | 78% |
BRYNBACH SA20 0PB · Detached | Jan 2025 | £315,000 | 68 | £4,632 | F | 73% |
GLANNANT COTTAGE SA20 0LS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | G | 73% |
64 HIGH STREET SA20 0DD · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | C | 73% |
57 NEW ROAD SA20 0EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 93 | £1,688 | D | 72% |
24 HIGH STREET SA20 0PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 56 | £2,411 | D | 72% |