HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

31, GLAN YR AFON ROAD, SA2 9JA

Semi-detached·194·EPC D
Estimated value
£457,064

Median £2,356/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £417,000£635,000
Estimated value: £457,064Last sold (Dec 2016): £311,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SA2 9JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 HAZELMERE ROAD
SA2 0SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000168£1,994D81%
20 THE BRYN
SA2 8DD · Detached
Feb 2026£455,000177£2,571D79%
5 COEDSAESON CRESCENT
SA2 9DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,000113£2,106D79%
59 SKETTY ROAD
SA2 0EN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£490,000208£2,356D78%
30 GLAN YR AFON GARDENS
SA2 9HY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£417,000154£2,708D78%
7 LON BEDWEN
SA2 9ES · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000204£1,912C78%
1A MIRADOR CRESCENT
SA2 0QX · Semi-detached
May 2025£430,000178£2,416D77%
15 EVERSLEY ROAD
SA2 9DB · Detached
Jun 2025£635,000192£3,307D77%
17 GOWER ROAD
SA2 9BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000112£1,964D77%
52 BEECHWOOD ROAD
SA2 0JD · Terraced
Dec 2025£358,000169£2,118D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address