HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

1, LLWYN AROSFA, SA2 9EJ

Semi-detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£283,338

Median £2,673/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £270,000£357,000
Estimated value: £283,338Last sold (Nov 2022): £280,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near SA2 9EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 COEDSAESON CRESCENT
SA2 9DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,000113£2,106D87%
137 GOWER ROAD
SA2 9HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00094£2,660D87%
17 GOWER ROAD
SA2 9BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000112£1,964D86%
18 GRAIGLWYD ROAD
SA2 0UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,000104£1,250E85%
29 DUNRAVEN ROAD
SA2 9LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£312,000106£2,943C85%
15 CARNGLAS ROAD
SA2 9BJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,000120£1,833E84%
BRYNAWEL LLWYNMAWR ROAD
SA2 9HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000101£2,673D84%
20 LON MASARN
SA2 9EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00097£3,247D84%
6 LLWYN AROSFA
SA2 9EJ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£357,000114£3,132D84%
6 LLWYN AROSFA
SA2 9EJ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£357,000114£3,132D84%

Dig deeper into this address