HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

4, EVERSLEY ROAD, SA2 9DA

Detached·174·EPC F
Estimated value
£509,124

Median £2,926/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£328,000Median £482,000£635,000
Estimated value: £509,124Last sold (Oct 2018): £320,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 53/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 53/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SA2 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 THE BRYN
SA2 8DD · Detached
Feb 2026£455,000177£2,571D79%
47 PASTORAL WAY
SA2 9LY · Detached
Aug 2025£480,000159£3,019D78%
1 CEFN GLAS
SA2 9GW · Detached
Nov 2025£482,000149£3,235C78%
66 LON MAFON
SA2 9ER · Detached
Jul 2025£450,000162£2,778D77%
15 EVERSLEY ROAD
SA2 9DB · Detached
Jun 2025£635,000192£3,307D77%
8 CARNGLAS ROAD
SA2 9BJ · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000136£3,640E77%
51 NOTTS GARDENS
SA2 0RU · Detached
Nov 2025£433,000148£2,926D76%
26 HEN PARC LANE
SA2 7EY · Detached
Jan 2026£482,500168£2,872C75%
4 HUNTINGDON WAY
SA2 9HL · Detached
Feb 2026£328,000129£2,543C74%
651 GOWER ROAD
SA2 7HE · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000194£2,577D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address