HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

32, EVERSLEY ROAD, SA2 9DA

Semi-detached·175·EPC C
Estimated value
£473,900

Median £2,708/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,000Median £395,000£482,500
Estimated value: £473,900Last sold (Mar 2024): £385,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SA2 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,000152£2,599C84%
45 SKETTY ROAD
SA2 0EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,000157£2,771C81%
30 GLAN YR AFON GARDENS
SA2 9HY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£417,000154£2,708D81%
1 CEFN GLAS
SA2 9GW · Detached
Nov 2025£482,000149£3,235C81%
155 GLANMOR ROAD
SA2 0RN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000154£2,532C80%
15 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000135£2,593C79%
29 DUNRAVEN ROAD
SA2 9LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£312,000106£2,943C79%
8 HAZELMERE ROAD
SA2 0SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000168£1,994D78%
26 HEN PARC LANE
SA2 7EY · Detached
Jan 2026£482,500168£2,872C78%
4 HUNTINGDON WAY
SA2 9HL · Detached
Feb 2026£328,000129£2,543C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address