Estimated value
£378,976
Median £3,644/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £380,000£465,000
Estimated value: £378,976Last sold (Jul 2022): £335,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SA2 8LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 SKETTY PARK CLOSE SA2 8LR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 89 | £2,472 | D | 87% |
22 ADMIRALS WALK SA2 8LQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 112 | £2,634 | D | 84% |
9 GABALFA ROAD SA2 8NF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 106 | £3,585 | D | 84% |
6 TWYNI TEG SA2 7NS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 91 | £3,681 | D | 84% |
31 COEDFAN SA2 8NS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 112 | £3,750 | C | 84% |
29 PASTORAL WAY SA2 9LY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 118 | £3,941 | D | 84% |
474 GOWER ROAD SA2 7DZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 98 | £3,980 | E | 82% |
26 SKETTY PARK CLOSE SA2 8LR · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £250,000 | 97 | £2,577 | D | 82% |
25 WOODSIDE AVENUE SA2 7ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 113 | £2,743 | C | 82% |