Estimated value
£179,205
Median £2,757/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £187,500£207,000
Estimated value: £179,205Last sold (Jan 2012): £110,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SA2 8HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 HEATHER CRESCENT SA2 8HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £161,500 | 68 | £2,375 | C | 90% |
17 ROSEMARY CLOSE SA2 9HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £176,000 | 58 | £3,034 | C | 86% |
78 LON OLCHFA SA2 8NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £192,500 | 74 | £2,601 | E | 83% |
187 GOWER ROAD SA2 9JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £206,100 | 72 | £2,863 | D | 83% |
28 KIMBERLEY ROAD SA2 9DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £207,000 | 70 | £2,957 | D | 82% |
78 HEATHER CRESCENT SA2 8HS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £187,500 | 68 | £2,757 | C | 82% |
38 CURRY CLOSE SA2 7PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £194,000 | 64 | £3,031 | D | 81% |
14 BAY TREE AVENUE SA2 8JN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 70 | £2,429 | C | 81% |
268 DUNVANT ROAD SA2 7SS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 71 | £2,113 | C | 81% |