HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

40, GWERNEINON ROAD, SA2 8EW

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£230,955

Median £2,595/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £250,000£366,000
Estimated value: £230,955Last sold (Aug 2014): £90,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near SA2 8EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 COEDCELYN ROAD
SA2 8DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£283,00098£2,888E86%
165 DERLWYN
SA2 7PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00076£2,632E85%
29 DYLAN ROAD
SA2 7BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00082£1,951E85%
17 SKETTY PARK CLOSE
SA2 8LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00089£2,472D84%
63 PENTYLA ROAD
SA2 0YN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00085£2,471D83%
6 LON TOWY
SA2 0XX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00079£2,595E83%
2C PRIORS CRESCENT
SA2 7UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000101£2,475D83%
15 LON PEN Y COED
SA2 0YE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000101£2,475D83%
50 HAZEL ROAD
SA2 0LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£366,000101£3,624D82%
2 KENNINGTON CLOSE
SA2 7EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00089£2,809D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address