HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

153, DERWEN FAWR ROAD, SA2 8ED

Detached·215·EPC G
Estimated value
£600,280

Median £2,792/m² in your area × 215 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £550,000£765,000
Estimated value: £600,280Last sold (Oct 2018): £660,000

A
Now: 19/100 (G)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 19/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near SA2 8ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 THE BRYN
SA2 8DD · Detached
Feb 2026£455,000177£2,571D75%
COED MOR, 3 RHYD YR HELYG
SA2 8DH · Detached
Jul 2025£765,000192£3,984C74%
FIELD VIEW, 730A GOWER ROAD
SA2 7HQ · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000197£2,792A74%
10 RHYD Y DEFAID DRIVE
SA2 8AH · Detached
Jul 2025£572,500183£3,128C74%
3 CLOS COED COLLINGS
SA2 7RD · Detached
Dec 2025£548,000198£2,768B73%
7 LON BEDWEN
SA2 9ES · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000204£1,912C73%
8 VALLEY VIEW
SA2 8BG · Detached
Apr 2025£585,000202£2,896C72%
651 GOWER ROAD
SA2 7HE · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000194£2,577D71%
391 GOWER ROAD
SA2 7AH · Detached
Sept 2025£725,000223£3,251B71%
5 OCEAN VIEW CLOSE
SA2 8EP · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000 - - - 71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address