HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

145, DERWEN FAWR ROAD, SA2 8ED

Semi-detached·168·EPC E
Estimated value
£436,632

Median £2,599/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £395,000£565,000
Estimated value: £436,632Last sold (Mar 2025): £448,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near SA2 8ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 THE BRYN
SA2 8DD · Detached
Feb 2026£455,000177£2,571D81%
14 GLANMOR CRESCENT
SA2 0PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,000164£1,555E78%
36 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,000152£2,599C78%
8 HAZELMERE ROAD
SA2 0SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000168£1,994D78%
42 DUNRAVEN ROAD
SA2 9LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000130£2,385E77%
30 GLAN YR AFON GARDENS
SA2 9HY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£417,000154£2,708D76%
THE COTTAGE BRYNNEWYDD GARDENS
SA2 8AD · Other
Feb 2026£565,000172£3,285D75%
45 SKETTY ROAD
SA2 0EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,000157£2,771C75%
29 PARKLANDS VIEW
SA2 8LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000122£2,869C75%
155 GLANMOR ROAD
SA2 0RN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000154£2,532C74%

Dig deeper into this address