Estimated value
£425,056
Median £2,872/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £420,000£515,000
Estimated value: £425,056Last sold (Jan 2023): £375,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SA2 7UZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 BRON Y BRYN SA2 7NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 133 | £2,707 | C | 90% |
26 HEN PARC LANE SA2 7EY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £482,500 | 168 | £2,872 | C | 89% |
28 BRON Y BRYN SA2 7NP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 164 | £2,866 | C | 87% |
3 VOYLART CLOSE SA2 7TZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 127 | £4,055 | B | 86% |
4 MILLWOOD GARDENS SA2 7BE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 137 | £2,956 | C | 86% |
28 PENTRE BANADL SA2 7DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 147 | £3,401 | C | 85% |
18 HENDREFOILAN DRIVE SA2 7NG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 135 | £3,111 | D | 85% |
4 HUNTINGDON WAY SA2 9HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £328,000 | 129 | £2,543 | C | 84% |
32 HOWELLS ROAD SA2 7SX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 133 | £2,331 | C | 84% |