HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

696, GOWER ROAD, SA2 7HE

Semi-detached·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£406,039

Median £2,689/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £360,000£482,500
Estimated value: £406,039Last sold (Aug 2001): £75,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SA2 7HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000135£2,593C85%
624 GOWER ROAD
SA2 7DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,000140£2,536C85%
23 BRON Y BRYN
SA2 7NP · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000133£2,707C84%
65 WIMMERFIELD CRESCENT
SA2 7DB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£345,000143£2,413C84%
36 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,000152£2,599C84%
26 HEN PARC LANE
SA2 7EY · Detached
Jan 2026£482,500168£2,872C83%
188 DUNVANT ROAD
SA2 7SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000118£2,373C83%
45 SKETTY ROAD
SA2 0EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,000157£2,771C81%
28 BRON Y BRYN
SA2 7NP · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000164£2,866C81%
68 ASH GROVE
SA2 7QZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000119£2,689C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address