HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

628, GOWER ROAD, SA2 7DP

Semi-detached·137·EPC E
Estimated value
£347,432

Median £2,536/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £320,000£420,000
Estimated value: £347,432Last sold (Sept 2024): £380,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near SA2 7DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
624 GOWER ROAD
SA2 7DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,000140£2,536C85%
42 DUNRAVEN ROAD
SA2 9LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000130£2,385E83%
188 DUNVANT ROAD
SA2 7SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000118£2,373C83%
2C PRIORS CRESCENT
SA2 7UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000101£2,475D82%
68 ASH GROVE
SA2 7QZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000119£2,689C80%
53 PINEWOOD ROAD
SA2 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,500127£2,657D80%
15 CARNGLAS ROAD
SA2 9BJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,000120£1,833E79%
18 GRAIGLWYD ROAD
SA2 0UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,000104£1,250E79%
15 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000135£2,593C79%
18 HENDREFOILAN DRIVE
SA2 7NG · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000135£3,111D79%

Dig deeper into this address