HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

81, WIMMERFIELD CRESCENT, SA2 7DB

Semi-detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£298,479

Median £2,689/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £312,000£372,000
Estimated value: £298,479Last sold (Sept 2021): £315,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SA2 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 WIMMERFIELD CRESCENT
SA2 7DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000108£2,963D90%
306A DUNVANT ROAD
SA2 7ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£219,45095£2,310C89%
188 DUNVANT ROAD
SA2 7SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000118£2,373C89%
2C PRIORS CRESCENT
SA2 7UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000101£2,475D88%
68 ASH GROVE
SA2 7QZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000119£2,689C86%
29 DUNRAVEN ROAD
SA2 9LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£312,000106£2,943C86%
40 GOETRE FACH ROAD
SA2 7SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£372,000101£3,683C85%
65 WIMMERFIELD CRESCENT
SA2 7DB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£345,000143£2,413C84%
19 CAE CRWN
SA2 7PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00091£2,363C84%
25 WOODSIDE AVENUE
SA2 7ED · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000113£2,743C84%

Dig deeper into this address