HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

58, VIVIAN ROAD, SA2 0UL

Semi-detached·147·EPC E
Estimated value
£350,595

Median £2,385/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £335,000£395,000
Estimated value: £350,595Last sold (Aug 2005): £182,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SA2 0UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 PINEWOOD ROAD
SA2 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,500127£2,657D85%
18 GRAIGLWYD ROAD
SA2 0UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,000104£1,250E84%
15 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000135£2,593C84%
14 GLANMOR CRESCENT
SA2 0PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,000164£1,555E83%
36 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,000152£2,599C83%
42 DUNRAVEN ROAD
SA2 9LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000130£2,385E83%
8 HAZELMERE ROAD
SA2 0SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000168£1,994D83%
8 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
SA2 0RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£271,000126£2,151D82%
113 GRAIGLWYD ROAD
SA2 0UZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,000116£1,810D82%
1 LON CYNFOR
SA2 0TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000126£2,659C82%

Dig deeper into this address