Estimated value
£400,224
Median £3,032/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £420,000£600,000
Estimated value: £400,224Last sold (Feb 2024): £335,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SA2 0TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 NOTTS GARDENS SA2 0RU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £433,000 | 148 | £2,926 | D | 87% |
119 PENLAN CRESCENT SA2 0RL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 119 | £5,042 | E | 85% |
113 GRAIGLWYD ROAD SA2 0UZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 116 | £1,810 | D | 85% |
29 PASTORAL WAY SA2 9LY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 118 | £3,941 | D | 84% |
18 HENDREFOILAN DRIVE SA2 7NG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 135 | £3,111 | D | 83% |
183 GLANMOR ROAD SA2 0RR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £360,000 | 135 | £2,667 | D | 83% |
7 ROGER BECK WAY SA2 0JF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £495,000 | 143 | £3,462 | C | 82% |
23 BRON Y BRYN SA2 7NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 133 | £2,707 | C | 82% |
141 SAUNDERS WAY SA2 8BJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £382,000 | 126 | £3,032 | D | 82% |