HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

13, LON CEDWYN, SA2 0TH

Semi-detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£369,058

Median £2,599/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £337,500£435,000
Estimated value: £369,058Last sold (Jul 2025): £280,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SA2 0TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 PINEWOOD ROAD
SA2 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,500127£2,657D88%
15 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000135£2,593C87%
36 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,000152£2,599C86%
8 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
SA2 0RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£271,000126£2,151D85%
113 GRAIGLWYD ROAD
SA2 0UZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,000116£1,810D85%
1 LON CYNFOR
SA2 0TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000126£2,659C85%
15 LON PEN Y COED
SA2 0YE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000101£2,475D85%
50 HAZEL ROAD
SA2 0LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£366,000101£3,624D84%
45 SKETTY ROAD
SA2 0EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,000157£2,771C83%
27 KNOLL AVENUE
SA2 0JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£263,000136£1,934D83%

Dig deeper into this address