HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

23, SKETTY AVENUE, SA2 0TE

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£292,050

Median £2,475/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £255,000£366,000
Estimated value: £292,050Last sold (Apr 2017): £240,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SA2 0TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
113 GRAIGLWYD ROAD
SA2 0UZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,000116£1,810D91%
15 LON PEN Y COED
SA2 0YE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000101£2,475D91%
50 HAZEL ROAD
SA2 0LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£366,000101£3,624D90%
53 PINEWOOD ROAD
SA2 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,500127£2,657D88%
18 GRAIGLWYD ROAD
SA2 0UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,000104£1,250E87%
15 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000135£2,593C87%
21 LON DAN Y COED
SA2 0TU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,000103£2,476D86%
2C PRIORS CRESCENT
SA2 7UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000101£2,475D86%
5 COEDSAESON CRESCENT
SA2 9DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,000113£2,106D86%
8 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
SA2 0RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£271,000126£2,151D85%

Dig deeper into this address