Estimated value
£449,345
Median £2,899/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £433,000£565,000
Estimated value: £449,345Last sold (Jul 2019): £375,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SA2 0JF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 ROGER BECK WAY SA2 0JF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £495,000 | 143 | £3,462 | C | 89% |
51 NOTTS GARDENS SA2 0RU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £433,000 | 148 | £2,926 | D | 87% |
20 THE BRYN SA2 8DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 177 | £2,571 | D | 85% |
4 ROGER BECK WAY SA2 0JF · Detached | Apr 2025 | £565,000 | 139 | £4,065 | C | 85% |
18 HENDREFOILAN DRIVE SA2 7NG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 135 | £3,111 | D | 83% |
183 GLANMOR ROAD SA2 0RR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £360,000 | 135 | £2,667 | D | 83% |
23 BRON Y BRYN SA2 7NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 133 | £2,707 | C | 82% |
15 LONG OAKS AVENUE SA2 0LD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 135 | £2,593 | C | 81% |
26 HEN PARC LANE SA2 7EY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £482,500 | 168 | £2,872 | C | 81% |