HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

35, SKETTY ROAD, SA2 0EU

Semi-detached·174·EPC E
Estimated value
£420,384

Median £2,416/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £380,000£435,000
Estimated value: £420,384Last sold (Jun 2009): £186,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SA2 0EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 GLANMOR CRESCENT
SA2 0PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,000164£1,555E83%
36 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,000152£2,599C83%
8 HAZELMERE ROAD
SA2 0SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000168£1,994D83%
5 PARK DRIVE
SA2 0PP · Semi-detached
May 2025£380,000194£1,959E82%
45 SKETTY ROAD
SA2 0EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,000157£2,771C80%
155 GLANMOR ROAD
SA2 0RN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000154£2,532C79%
1A MIRADOR CRESCENT
SA2 0QX · Semi-detached
May 2025£430,000178£2,416D79%
53 PINEWOOD ROAD
SA2 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,500127£2,657D79%
52 BEECHWOOD ROAD
SA2 0JD · Terraced
Dec 2025£358,000169£2,118D78%
18 GRAIGLWYD ROAD
SA2 0UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,000104£1,250E78%

Dig deeper into this address