HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

11, MARLBOROUGH ROAD, SA2 0EB

Other·167·EPC C
Estimated value
£365,730

Median £2,190/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £325,000£565,000
Estimated value: £365,730Last sold (Jul 2021): £128,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SA2 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE COTTAGE BRYNNEWYDD GARDENS
SA2 8AD · Other
Feb 2026£565,000172£3,285D82%
15 UPLANDS CRESCENT
SA2 0NX · Other
Jan 2026£325,000215£1,512D80%
BRYNCOCH FARM
SA2 7LB · Other
Aug 2025£105,000155£677C79%
36 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,000152£2,599C77%
160 DERWEN FAWR ROAD
SA2 8DP · Other
Aug 2025£454,000144£3,153D76%
18 GLANBRYDAN AVENUE
SA2 0HR · Terraced
Nov 2025£265,000154£1,721C75%
24 BERNARD STREET
SA2 0HT · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,000171£1,667C75%
45 SKETTY ROAD
SA2 0EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,000157£2,771C74%
33 MIRADOR CRESCENT
SA2 0QX · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,000170£1,412C74%
3 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SA2 0EB · Terraced
Sept 2025£265,000121£2,190C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address