Estimated value
£231,630
Median £2,206/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£13,500Median £225,000£366,000
Estimated value: £231,630Last sold (Jul 2024): £225,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SA2 0EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 HAWTHORNE AVENUE SA2 0LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £258,000 | 116 | £2,224 | D | 79% |
41 WINDSOR STREET SA2 0LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 102 | £2,206 | D | 79% |
113 GRAIGLWYD ROAD SA2 0UZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 116 | £1,810 | D | 79% |
15 LON PEN Y COED SA2 0YE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 101 | £2,475 | D | 79% |
30 VIVIAN ROAD SA2 0UH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 93 | £2,043 | D | 78% |
50 HAZEL ROAD SA2 0LX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £366,000 | 101 | £3,624 | D | 78% |
125 BROADMEAD SA2 7RJ · Other | Mar 2026 | £13,500 | 76 | £178 | C | 77% |
134 RHYDDINGS TERRACE SA2 0DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 114 | £1,754 | D | 76% |
15 LON COED BRAN SA2 0YQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 97 | £2,010 | D | 76% |