HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

14, OAKWOOD ROAD, SA2 0DN

Terraced·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£286,232

Median £1,934/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,500Median £265,000£360,000
Estimated value: £286,232Last sold (Jun 1999): £75,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SA2 0DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SKETTY AVENUE
SA2 0TE · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,000138£2,464C88%
28 OAKWOOD ROAD
SA2 0DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£360,000110£3,273C88%
18 GLANBRYDAN AVENUE
SA2 0HR · Terraced
Nov 2025£265,000154£1,721C87%
27 KNOLL AVENUE
SA2 0JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£263,000136£1,934D86%
33 MIRADOR CRESCENT
SA2 0QX · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,000170£1,412C86%
52 BEECHWOOD ROAD
SA2 0JD · Terraced
Dec 2025£358,000169£2,118D84%
15 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000135£2,593C84%
30 WATERLOO PLACE
SA2 0DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£228,500131£1,744D84%
26 GLANBRYDAN AVENUE
SA2 0HX · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,000145£1,655D84%
54 MALVERN TERRACE
SA2 0BD · Terraced
Aug 2025£250,000145£1,724C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address